KONSert Aalborg

As an important part of their education, Academy students play concerts where they are in turn responsible for putting together a concert program.

Musikkens Hus, Aalborg, Musikkens Plads 1
Rytmisk Sal – level -3
Admission free

Concerts begin normaly at 7:00 pm.
Every evening 3-5 concerts of aprox. 25 min.

Program autumn 2019:

Monday 7th October 19:00:
Nikolaj Skjold, ELM
Osvald Krabbe, ELM
Simon Buhl Sørensen, guitar
Jonas Møbjerg Nielsen, drums
Louise Holst, vocal

Wednesday 9th October 19:00:
Dan Hejslet, trumpet
Nadja Bjerre, vocal
Anna Fries Moland, vocal
Helene Aaboe, vocal

Thursday 10th October 19:00:
Alexander Palm, ELM
Andres Beltran, ELM
Thomas Normann Petersen, piano
Edgars Cirulis, piano
Yannick Ballman, drums

Monday 4th November 20:00:
Andreas Brink Pedersen, ELM
Jeppe Bugge, bass
Mads Dalum Poulsen, bass

Wednesday 6th November 20:20:
Anders Mogensen, guitar
Gunnva Jóhannisardóttir Lydersen, vocal
Simon Buhl Sørensen, guitar

Wednesday 13th November 18:00:
Soloist Night

Salvador Olmos, guitar
Federico Nelson Fioravanti, drums/percussion
Nikolaj Langgaard, drums

Monday 18th November 19:00:
Soloist Night

Mads Houe Sørensen, bass
Jakob Lundbye, drums
(Lasse Bernt Sandkamm, guitar is cancelled due to illness)

Thursday 21st November 19:00:
International Night

Alexander Palm, ELM
Laura Veltri, guitar
Giacomo Tagliaventi, piano
Janne Kinnunen, bass
Linde Tillmanns, piano
Mattia Pedretti, vocal

Monday 25th November 19:00:
Elza Ozolina, piano
Markus Philipsen Bak, bass
Anders Boye Knudsen, bass
Kasper Winther, bass
Casper Hejlesen Christensen, guitar

Wednesday 27th November 19:00:
István Kiss, ELM
Tommaso Rampado, guitar
Sebastian Gall Hede Krogh, bass
Casper Brændstrup, bass
Andreas Bek Mortensen, piano

Monday 2nd December 19:00:
Jirasol Pereira, ELM
Matthias Nørris Jensen, drums
Lasse Bygum Herold Krarup, drums
Lasse Hansen, drums
Oskar Rank, drums

Tuesday 3rd December 19:00:
Astrid Ankjær Rasmussen, ELM
Frederik Schjødt Hansen, ELM
Undine Rolava, vocal
Christine Smed Aggerholm, vocal
Charlotte-Amalie Dallerup, vocal

Wednesday 4th December 19:00:
Christian Fredsgaard, guitar
Matt Nørgaard, ELM
Casper Clausen, ELM
Martin Bastiansen, vocal
Mads Joo Østergaard, vocal

Thursday 5th December 19:00:
Jens Jakob Madsen, ELM
Ulrik Bertelsen, ELM
Jacob Poulsen, guitar
Henrik Mathorne, vocal
Louis Nørgaard, guitar